Fairfax County Elementary School Supply Lists


  • Buzz Aldrin Elementary School (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
  • Annandale Terrace ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: FECEP, K-5)
  • Armstrong ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
  • Bailey’s ES for the Arts and Sciences (Cluster: 3; Grades: FECEP, K-5)
  • Beech Tree ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
  • Belle View ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
  • Belvedere ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-5)
  • Bonnie Brae ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
  • Braddock ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-5)
  • Bren Mar Park ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
  • Brookfield ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
  • Bucknell ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
  • Bull Run ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Bush Hill ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
    Camelot ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Cameron ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Canterbury Woods ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Cardinal Forest ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Centre Ridge ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Centreville ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Cherry Run ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Chesterbrook ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Churchill Road ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
    Clearview ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
    Clermont ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
    Clifton ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Columbia ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
    Colvin Run ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Crestwood ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
    Crossfield ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Cub Run ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
    Cunningham Park ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Daniels Run ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Deer Park ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Dogwood ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Dranesville ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Eagle View ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: Preschool Special Education, K-6)
    Fairfax Villa ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Fairhill ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Fairview ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Flint Hill ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6 )
    Floris ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Forest Edge ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Forestdale ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Forestville ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6 )
    Fort Belvoir ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    Fort Hunt ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Fox Mill ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Franconia ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
    Franklin Sherman ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Freedom Hill ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
    Garfield ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
    Glen Forest ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
    Graham Road ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Great Falls ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Greenbriar East ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
    Greenbriar West ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Groveton ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    Gunston ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Halley ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Haycock ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Hayfield ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    Herndon ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Hollin Meadows ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    Hunt Valley ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Hunters Woods ES for the Arts and Sciences (Cluster: 8; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Hutchison ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Hybla Valley ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Island Creek ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Keene Mill ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Kent Gardens ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Kings Glen ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: 4-6)
    Kings Park ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-3)
    Lake Anne ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Lane ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    Laurel Ridge ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Lees Corner ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Lemon Road ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Little Run ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    London Towne ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Lorton Station ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    Louise Archer ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Lynbrook ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Mantua ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Marshall Road ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    McNair ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
    Mosby Woods ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Mount Eagle ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Mount Vernon Woods ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Navy ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Newington Forest ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
    North Springfield ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-5)
    Oak Hill ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Oak View ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Oakton ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Olde Creek ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-6)
    Orange Hunt ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Parklawn ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
    Pine Spring ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
    Poplar Tree ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Powell ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Providence ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: FECEP, K-6 )
    Ravensworth ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-6)
    Riverside ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Rolling Valley ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Rose Hill ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Sangster ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Saratoga ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Shrevewood ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Silverbrook ES (Cluster: 5; Grades: K-6)
    Sleepy Hollow ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-5)
    Spring Hill ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: K-6)
    Springfield Estates ES (Cluster: 5; Grades:
    Stenwood ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Stratford Landing ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Sunrise Valley ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Terra Centre ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Terraset ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Timber Lane ES (Cluster: 1; Grades: Preschool, FECEP, K-6)
    Union Mill ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Vienna ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Virginia Run ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: K-6)
    Wakefield Forest ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: K-6)
    Waples Mill ES (Cluster: 8; Grades: Preschool, K-6)
    Washington Mill ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    26 Waynewood ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)
    West Springfield ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Westbriar ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Westgate ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Westlawn ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Weyanoke ES (Cluster: 3; Grades: FECEP, K-5)
    White Oaks ES (Cluster: 6; Grades: K-6)
    Willow Springs ES (Cluster: 7; Grades: K-6)
    Wolftrap ES (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Woodburn ES for the Fine and Communicative Arts (Cluster: 2; Grades: K-6)
    Woodlawn ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: FECEP, K-6)
    Woodley Hills ES (Cluster: 4; Grades: K-6)